Namensliste Egglkofen



1870 - 1871



Schrettenbrunner Martin † 31.8.1870 Sedan

Schwarz Joseph † 31.8.1870 Sedan

Seidl Simon † 28.9.1870 Gorbeil

Mayer Joseph † 3.10.1870 Gorbeil

Pfistershammer Georg † 24.11.1870 Pau



1914 - 1918


Hiermannsberger Joseph † 20.8.1914 16.b.Inf.Reg.

Grundner Franz † 25.8.1914 16.b.Inf.Reg.

Weger Joseph † 28.8.1914 20.b.Res.Inf.Reg.

Sδnftl Anton † 30.8.1914 1.b.Res.Fuss.Art.Reg.

Attenberger Johann † 27.9.1914 2.b.Inf.Reg.

Zeiler Ludwig † 25.10.1914 2.b.Res.Inf.Reg.

Boxhammer Johann † 27.10.1914 1.b.Inf.Reg.

Rammer Joseph † 30.10.1914 16.b.Inf.Reg.

Ranzinger Franz † 4.11.1914 2.b.Jδgerbat.

Lechner Georg † 29.1.1915 6.b.Res.Inf.Reg.

Thalhammer Ignatz † 29.3.1915 2.b.Landw.Inf.Reg.

Brandmeier Johann † 4.6.1915 12.b.Res.Inf.Reg.

Zeiler Joseph † 16.6.1915 1.b.Res.Inf.Reg.

Wagner Otto † 16.7.1915 2.b.Landw.Inf.Reg.

Blachenberger Ludwig † 13.9.1915 1.b.Res.Inf.Reg.

Hofer Xaver † 25.9.1915 6.b.Res.Inf.Reg.

Weindl Sebastian † 22.1.1916 Ersatzreservist

Bachmeier Valentin † 26.3.1916 1.b.Land.Inf.Reg.

Hofer Peter † 8.6.1916 12.b.Inf.Reg.

Steckermeier Jakob † 6.7.1916 Landst.Jδger.Bat.

Kφck Xaver † 15.7.1916 Inf.Leib.Reg.

Hobmeier Georg † 7.10.1916 16.b.Res.Inf.Reg.

Weindl Simon † 12.10.1916 16.b.Res.Inf.Reg.

Luckmeier Lorenz † 8.11.1916 Inf.Leib.Reg.

Hobmeier Georg † 9.11.1916 1.B.Jδger.Reg.

Reither Joseph † 21.2.1917 1.B.Fuss.Art.Reg.

Wimmer Xaver † 17.4.1917 12.b.Res.Inf.Reg.

Seidl Ludwig † 20.7.1917 16.b.Inf.Reg.

Wimmer Leonhard † 29.7.1917 19.b.Res.Inf.Reg.

Kufner Johann † 18.8.1917 18.b.Res.Inf.Reg.

Seiderer Wilhelm † 21.9.1917 4.b.Inf.Reg.

Hagenberger Johann † 22.10.1917 3.Marine.Jδger.Reg.

Weger Johann † 26.10.1917 22.b.Inf.Reg.

Gellinger Georg † 3.4.1918 15.b.Inf.Reg.

Sarcher Jakob † 5.4.1918 20.b.Inf.Reg.

Zinkl Georg † 7.4.1918 16.b.Res.Inf.Reg.

Kφnigbauer Xaver † 27.7.1918 20.b.Inf.Reg.

Kφck Joseph † 29.8.1918 3.b.Jδger.Reg.

Frischeisen Simon † 12.11.1918 16.b.Res.Inf.Reg.

Obermeier Johann † 6.12.1918 1.b.Fuss.Art.Reg.



Ehrenmal 1939 - 1945

Unseren treuen Helden



Aigner Ludwig † 1944

Artmann Johann † 1944

Bauer Josef † 1944

Beck Wilhelm † 1944

Blieninger Georg † 1942

Blieninger Georg † 1941

Bφhm Josef † 1943

Botschafter Josef † 1941

Brόckl Otto vermisst

Bruckmeier Sebastian † 1944

Burger Georg † 1944

Burger Josef vermisst

Engl Otto † 1942

Framberger Bartholomδus † 1941

Fredlmeier Franz † 1944

Frischeisen Josef † 1945

Gotthardt Ludwig † 1941

Hausperger Alois † 1945

Hertrich Otto † 1941

Hierlmeier Adolf vermisst

Hilz Georg † 1943

Hirmer Alois † 1941

Huber Alois † 1946

Huber Franz † 1942

Human Eduard vermisst

Huttner Johann † 1943

Kamhuber Josef vermisst

Kitzberger Josef † 1941

Kleindienst Alois † 1943

Kobold Josef † 1943

Kφnigbauer Josef † 1944

Kφnigbauer Sebastian † 1944

Krapf Georg † 1943

Kreitmeier Andreas † 1941

Kreitmeier Josef † 1944

Kreitmeier Xaver vermisst

Lang Josef † 1945

Lechner Sebastian † 1942

Lichtmannecker Ernst † 1944

Lichtmannecker Franz † 1941

Lichtmannecker Josef vermisst

Liegeder Michael † 1943

Meyer Georg vermisst

Neumeier Ludwig vermisst

Niedermeier Georg † 1942

Obergaulinger Johann † 1945

Passler Franz † 1944

Pichler Andreas † 1941

Pichler Ludwig † 1942

Pichler Vitus vermisst

Pongratz Michael † 1943

Reiter Rupert † 1943

Reither Karl vermisst

Sammer Johann † 1944

Sarcher Georg † 1944

Schattenkirchner Michael † 1944

Schneider Franz † 1942

Schober Franz † 1942

Schφnhuber Eduard † 1946

Seidl Anton vermisst

Seidl Franz † 1944

Seidl Josef † 1941

Seidl Paul vermisst

Seidl Xaver † 1945

Senftl Franz † 1945

Sirtl Otto † 1945

Steinberger Peter † 1944

Suppmeier Josef † 1943

Thurner Karl † 1943

Thurner Xaver † 1944

Trinkl Erwin vermisst

Turek Erich † 1941

Umlauf Helmut † 1944

Unterreithmeier Johann † 1943

Vilser Xaver † 1943

Wagner Otto † 1944

Weichselgartner Ludwig † 1945

Wimmer Albert vermisst

Wimmer Johann Baptist † 1940

Wirthinger Anton † 1944

Wirthmόller Josef † 1943

Zeiler Lorenz † 1941

Zinkl Johann † 1942


128 Namen