Namensliste Obernberg am Inn



Ehrenmal Weltkriege

Den gefallenen Helden der Gemeinde gewidmet von der Ehrenbürgerin
Theresia Riggle geb. Schatzl


1914 - 1918

Aschenbrenner Josef

Angleithner Josef

Aigner Karl

Aigner Karl

Behartinger Josef

Behartinger Friedrich

Berger Anton

Berger Johann

Brandstetter Johann

Barth Karl

Barth Georg

Damayer Michael

Danninger Engelbert

Dötzlmüller Leopold

Dorfer Johann

Dürnberger Karl

Ehgartner Georg

Ertl Engelbert

Ehgartner Johann

Fleischlein Franz

Fuchs Karl

Gaßner Sebastian

Hansmann Ludwig

Hölzl Johann

Heißl Karl

Hofinger Ludwig

Hölzl Alois

Jetzinger Johann

Hütter Karl

Kasberger Ludwig

Kitzmüller Jakob

Kasper Leopold

Lindhuber Josef

Mairinger Matth.

Mayrhofer Josef

Mühlechner Josef

Oswald Josef

Oberschmidleithner Frz.

Parzer Peter

Patsch Leopold

Probst Eduard

Putta Georg

Reifelstshammer Paul

Reisinger Ludwig

Rödhammer Josef

Hofinger Ludwig

Schatzl Karl

Scheicher Konrad

Sommereder August

Spitzer Matth.

Stelzhammer Josef

Ströb Rudolf

Traunwieser Karl

Wurmhöringer Alois

Wurmhöringer Reimund

Wagner Eduard

Winkelbauer Ignaz

Weitzenauer Johann

Walter Fritz

Wageneder Johann

Wiesbauer Karl

Wiesbauer Engelbert

Fischer Hermann

Fischer Johann

Baumgartner Anton

Huber Josef

Schrattenecker Josef

Brand Gesa

Rammersdorfer Franz

Bucher Paul

Jöwenberger Adal

Schardinger Josef

Winzig Josef

Hutter Johann

Dobramysl Bruno

Schaffler Br.

Gruber Josef

Nussbrücker Johann

Krautsdorfer Josef

Schoblaocher Anton

Mayrhofer Anton

Schäfer Josef

Mayer Karl

Mayer Franz

Fischer Josef

Gruber Friedrich

Bauböck Karl

Bauböck Franz


1939 - 1945

Amann Karl

Bamminger Alois

Baumgartner Leopold

Bär Georg

Berger Johann

Brandstätter Eugen

Danninger Max

Dorfer Wilhelm

Edtmayer Ernst

Eichinger Andre

Fürst Rudolf

Ferihumer Franz

Finkenzeller Johann

Fuchs Karl

Flöcklmüller Johann

Forstinger Josef

Friedl Franz

Fuchs Franz

Fuchs Franz

Grasser Hubert

Gerstberger Franz

Gabeder Alois

Gailling Manfred

Genböck Franz

Glas Josef

Grateisch Gustav

Grems Karl

Gimpl Marrh.

Gruber Franz

Gruber Friedrich

Gruber Friedrich

Hansmann Ludwig

Hobetseder Heermann

Holzleitner Alois

Huber Anton

Kampfl Josef

Kasper Hermann

Klingseis Ludwig

Kobler Josef

Korb Friedrich

Knoll Franz

Laber Max

Launer Rudolf

Lechner Franz

Lettner Franz

Liedl Ludwig

Maier Karl

Laabmayr Johann

Schatzl Fritz

Hetzeneder Hans

Reitmayer Josef

Lobmayer Hermann

Lindlbauer Roman

Maier Franz

Maisrimler Johann

Nöbauer Alfred

Pumberger Johann

Mertelseder Johann

Rachbauer Johann

Rödhammer Ludwig

Rammerstorfer Wilfried

Rauscher Adolf

Schatzl Josef

Schöndorfer Franz

Schneilinger Engelbert

Scheiter Dominik

Schmidhammer Alfons

Schrattenecker Josef

Schwendinger Alois

Siegesleitner Georg

Strausß Max

Stranzinger August

Streisslberger Josef

Sternbauer Franz

Stelzhammer Markus

Strassl Alois

Üblinger Johann

Walter Iganz

Willinger Alois

Wurmhöringer Heinrich

Winkelbauer Erich

Ziegler Herbert

Schwarzgruber Ferdinand

Kobler Johann

Gruber Fritz

Schmidleithner Friedrich

Edlmann Max

Lindinger Karl

Schölzer Alois

Hütter Johann

Labmeier Johann

Thaler Mathias


179 Namen