Namensliste U-98



Kommandant: Kurt Eichmann


Besatzung: 47


Gesunken: 19.11.1942 im Nordatlantik westlich Marokko


Versenkt durch: durch britisches Flugzeug


Gefallene

Mechanikermaat Adlung Rudolf-Kurt * 12.07.1920

Oberleutnant Ingenieur LI Bahr Ruprecht * 02.06.1915

Bootsmannsmaat Becker Erich-Albert * 16.01.1917

Matrosenobergefreiter Becker Josef * 13.10.1922

Matrosengefreiter Berndt Gerhard * 18.08.1921

Obermaschinist Bugdalle Erwin-Ernst * 28.06.1914

Leutnant z.See Bührnhein Gustav * 07.05.1909

Matrosengefreiter Bunsen Richard * 19.04.1920

Bootsmannsmaat Dahlmann Heinrich * 13.10.1915

Oberleutnant z.See Eichmann Kurt * 11.10.1917

Maschinengefreiter Ernst Heinrich * 09.08.1922

Matrosenobergefreiter Est Joseph * 22.03.1921

Obermaschinenmaat Fliczek Wilhelm * 05.01.1916

Matrosenobergefreiter Heusel Wilhelm * 14.09.1921

Maschinenmaat Jarius Herbert * 18.11.1918

Maschinenobergefreiter Jung Josef-Johann * 25.11.1919

Maschinengefreiter Karnath Horst-Albert * 30.11.1921

Oberfunkgefreiter Kautge Walter * 27.09.1919

Obermaschinist Kohlwage Walter * 01.12.1907

Funkgefreiter Kollender Reinhold * 20.07.1921

Obermaschinenmaat Kowalski Gerhard-Karl * 05.08.1917

Mechanikerobergefreiter Kutzner Heinz-Arthur * 01.11.1919

Funkobergefreiter La Ramee Martin * 31.01.1921

Maschinengefreiter Leupold Friedrich * 23.12.1922

Matrosenobergefreiter Mönnich Willi * 20.12.1921

Maschinenobergefreiter Pohl Friedrich * 08.12.1920

Maschinengefreiter Ranft Horst-Martin * 04.01.1924

Matrosenobergefreiter Richter William * 30.01.1920

Maschinengefreiter Riedel Gerhard * 09.07.1922

Obermaschinist Rogge Hans * 26.07.1912

Funkmaat Schneider Max * 18.04.1920

Obermaschinenmaat Schulte Franz * 24.01.1915

Obersteuermann Schumacher Hermann * 18.11.1914

Maschinenobergefreiter Schwerin Hans * 05.06.1918

Matrosengefreiter Stiller Alois * 15.09.1923

Matrosenobergefreiter Strauss Werner * 24.04.1920

Maschinenmaat Sturm Kurt * 24.04.1920

Maschinenobergefreiter Ufer Erich * 04.12.1919

Maschinengefreiter Wagener Heinz * 07.04.1923

Maschinengefreiter Warnicke Karl-Heinz * 04.07.1924

Oberbootsmannsmaat Weidner Willibald * 22.07.1918

Mechanikergefreiter Weller Hans * 06.03.1923

Maschinengefreiter Willer Fritz * 21.04.1924

Leutnant z.See Wolff Horst * 17.09.1920

Maschinenmaat Wolff Willi * 23.08.1918

Matrosenobergefreiter Zupfer Johann * 12.08.1921


46 Namen